Monday, August 27, 2001


well, i'm now at S's... nothing's on tv tonight so we're just messing around on the computers... fun fun... was talking to BETH but she had to go cause it's storming... she said she was gonna leave, but her buddy name never went away... so... hmm?? maybe she just doesn't want to talk to me... :( and lisa's online... but she's at a MEETING... miss involved lisa... never around to talk to me... :( sniff sniff...

went to KFC for din din... yummy mac and cheese and mash' 'tatoes and gravy... yum... i love fake mash' 'tatoes and fake gravy... oh, and i had a little bit of chicken breast... S went to taco bell... got icky bean and chili crap... blach... :)

it's storming out... grr... poor clyde can't catch a break... it stormed around 4:30 this morning too... poor clydie...

oh, beth left... i guess there was just a delay in AIM... well, that's good... cause i was about to get very angry with her.... :)

oooo, lisa came back!! yay!! :) :)

ok, i'm gonna go and talk... bye bye...

6:10 PM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro