Friday, October 19, 2001


ok, i took that test that i didn't study or read anything for... and... i HONESTLY think i did pretty well!! weird, huh? i mean... it was mostly on those poems that i've already read like 4 times for other classes sometime in the past... how awesome... my arm is still feeling weak from all the writing i did... i hate essay tests... where you have an hour to write as much as you can... and your hand gets all cramped... ugh... but, i was the 1st one finished... hmm... i hate it when i'm the st one done... it's so embarrassing being the 1st one to get up, hand in the test, and leave... you feel like everyone's staring at you going "she's done ALREADY?? oh my god! i'm not even half way finished!!" and then you think... "did i not write enough?? i'm so gonna bomb" but like... you realize... you wrote all that you knew to write... like i did... when i'm the 1st one finished... i just think to myself... "eh, i just got to the point... i got it right... i just.. said what i needed to say and nothing more..." which isn't necessaily bad... right? :)

anyway, i wrote that chick back... that e-mailed me... hehehe... that's so cool... i had no idea i'd show up in a search... how nifty! and how nifty that she e-mailed me! have you ever been tempted to do something like that? e-mail a stranger for no reason other than you felt like it? i have... but have never done it... i'm so glad she wrote! it's so cool... makes me feel kinda special... hehe... SUCH A DORK!!! :)

ummm.... 2 n'sync-ers in a movie? promoting on the view? GAG!!!!! :)

8:18 AM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro