Monday, October 29, 2001


well... i was gonna mention that i got 2 little letter from beth today, too, that i picked up as i was leaving to go to S's and didn't open until i got here, to S's... i was mighty excited and even felt slightly special... but, since i didn't get any drawings or stickers... as i know others have... all my excitement and happiness has been crushed... i am extremely jealous... so... i won't say a word about it... :( (just kidding! :) thank you, bethy for the letters... it did brighten my day to get mail... from a friend... that wanted to write me... and not bills... :) )

well, i'm at S's house... :) everyone's in bed except me... :) this is usually the time i blog when i'm here... after everyon'es gone to bed... and i'm left alone... and totally awake... with nothing to do... but to get online... :) not that i have anything to say... hmmm...

what to say, what to say...

we didn't do anything tonight... i got here and BOTH S's parents were here... and they weren't supposed to be... i was supposed to beat S's dad here, he wasn't supposed to get home til like an hour after S and i got here... but he was already here... and S's mom, orignally, wasn't supposed to be here at ALL, then plans changed and she wasn't supposed to be here til tonight sometime... and then when i walked in the door... she was sitting on the couch! so, anyway... not that this is a bad thing... :) just not what i was expecting... anyway... we went to that damn greasy spoon diner, the Annex, for dinner... greasy greasy smokey place... blehchh... hmm, then came home... and... watched tv... watched the season finale of road rules... i hadn't seen like any episodes intil yesterday... S and i watched pretty much the entire season on the marathon... and then we watched the finale tonight... bitter sweet... yes...

fa la la... nothing to say... so, i'm gonna go for now... ta!

8:48 PM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro