Friday, November 09, 2001


uh, is it just me...? i don't get half of the new imood faces... i mean, i have no idea what mood i would be in to use most of the new ones... you know? i can't tell what they're trying to portray.. i mean, some are obvious... but others... look too tiny for me to figure out... or are just... confusing... grr... but i AM glad we have new faces to choose from... yay! :)

anyway, i'm at S's... :) we got some goodies for Suzy today... got a bug shield for the hood and vent-thingies... that go over ever window on Suzy... so, you can have your window down in the rain a crack and not get wet... or have your window down and it cuts down on all the wind... they look really good... tomorrow we're gonna look at rims.. yay.. :) and we're gonna wash and wax Daisy... i feel bad we may be neglecting her... i mean, i honestly feel bad... hehe... i'm a dork...

oh, speaking of feeling bad.... ugh... my evening was ruined... i saw a stray doggie... walking on only 3 legs... holding his front left paw up, not walking on it... it was OBVIOUSLY broken... i mean, it just did not look right, you know? you could tell it was broken... it broke my heart... it really did... i so just wanted to pick him up and take him to a vet and adopt him... the poor thing... sigh............

anyway........ tonight S and i went out with his friend, frankie, and his wife, robin... we went out to eat in Biloxi at a place called Cuco's... a mexican restuarant... it was ok... but, ooo, i had fried ice cream for dessert... i SO love fried ice cream... yum yum... :) we went their in their fored expedition... damn... that thing makes Suzy look like a damn matchbox... it's HUGE!!! but, oh well... :) we love our Suzy... :) hehehe...

it's so funny... we truly do call her Suzy... not the car... not the truck... it's Suzy... hehehe... funny... how dang attached you get to a VEHICLE!!! :)

ok.. i'm pretty tired... i'm going to sleep... :) night all!

9:35 PM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro