Wednesday, November 14, 2001


yay! i got allll my projects done... :) whew... go me...

well, S's not coming over tonight... :( and i'm not going to his house... :( he's sick... got a fever and all... :( and, he's gonna go home from work, go to his friend frankie's house to put more ram in his pooter, then he's coming home and going night nights... soo, not much point in me going over there, ya know? and he's not going to work tomorrow, so if i spent the night, i'd feel tempted to slack off of school and stay home with him... and i CAN'T cause i have to turn in my projects and make my presentations... so, i MUST go... :)

poor S... he's so sick... :( fever, feeling icky, coughing, sore throat... all my fault... meanie me... :(

soooooo, what to do tonight????? hmmmmmm........ i'm gonna go contemplate now... :)

3:36 PM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro