Monday, December 03, 2001


wow! shame on me! i haven't blogged in days!!! sheesh...

hmm, why did i not blog? because there's nothing to say!! :)

this weekend, i wrote lots and lots of papers... S even wrote one for me... hehehhe... such a sweetie, that one... :) shhhhh, don't tell anyone...

seriously, that's about it... yesterday... after S finished my paper (hee hee) we went to his house for a little bit... didn't do a dang thing there... came home... and did laundry... and... yay, i had a great weekend... :)

NEXT weekend we're getting a tree! yay!!! gonna have to get a very skinny tree, i hardly have enough room for one... gonna have to stick it in a corner between my couch and loveseat... gonna be a trick trying to get to the tree... oh well.... :) must have a tree... no matter how little room you have....

i've completed my christmas cards... just have to get stamps... i WAS gonna get stamps this morning on the way home from class... but they had the road that the post office is on blocked cause they're moving a dang house... :) soo... i think it should be open this afternoon... i'll go back then... i hope it's not too early to be sending out christmas cards...? i just want to send them out early so that i get cards in return... the only reason i'm sending out cards is so that my family doesn't forget about me... as they have ever since i moved out of my parent's house... so, i'll send them a card... and they'll say "oh yeah! she has her own place! i guess i should send her her OWN card rather than include her name on her parent's card!" yeah.......... AND i'm hoping it will make them remember me when it comes to getting presents....... every year all my aunts and uncles get the cousins gifts... nothing special, really, just the same gift for everyone in that age range... last christmas... all my aunt's and uncles got something for all the cousins that now have their OWN household, rather than still living with their parents... i didn't get jack shit... :( sooooooooo, i'm making my presence known this year!!! dammit!!! :)

okee dokee... i'm gonna go... toodles!

8:31 AM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro