Wednesday, February 13, 2002


lalala... i don't think i hate comcast... they just need to get their shit together...

i had no problem getting my blog on my @home site... and now... for the life of me... can not figure out how to get my blog on this comcast site... it's really super annoying...... arg....

anyshway... so, my day was dull... didn't do shizznit... i don't think?? lemme think.............. nope, didn't do shizznit... when S came home he gave clyde a bath... :) i sooo shoulda done that today... i'm such a bum.... oh wait! i DID write a paper!! yeah! i did SOMETHING!!!!! :) oh yeah!! i also redid my webpage!! i still have to publish it, though.....

oh yeah... i shoulda gone to the grocery store today... i need deodorant and shampoo... thought about that when i got up and then i forgot all about it.. oops... oh well... i've got enough for tomorrow... i think... i hope.... :)

ok, gonna go... publish my page and then change some link addys on my blog........

5:50 PM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro