Saturday, June 15, 2002


S got up this morning before me... as usual on the weekends... and the sweetie brought me breakfast in bed!! hehhe... we didn't have any eggs or any other kind of breakfast food, so he just made me some toast and gave me a glass of oj... but... it made my morning... :) such a sweetie...

hehe, well... we got a PS2 this afternoon... haven't bought any games yet... going to do that after S sets up the console... :) we got the console at Circuit City, but we didn't get any games there because they have like NO slection... we're gonna go to best buy in a bit to get some games... hehehe... i guess i'll get Spyro or something like that for me... i don't really get into those shoot 'em up military/spy type games...

hmmm, maybe he just brought me breakfast in bed so that i wouldn't fuss when he bought the PS2???? hehe... nah... i wouldn't have fussed anyway... not as long as i could get some games for me... :) uh oh.. i'll bet this means he'll always be playing...... i'll never get him off the damn thing... yep... i see that happening........

12:28 PM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro