Wednesday, September 04, 2002

figures

well, well, well... what do you know... my 1st day in my grammar class is tomorrow... and guess what?!? we have a test!! yep, a test on my very first day.... UGH!!

my advisor/grammar teacher told me to take the test but he's not gonna record the grade for me... unless i do fantastic job... he told me what chapters the test was on... so, i ran out and got the book... and i currently reading it... it's just grammar... simple stuff that i learned in the 4th grade... but... the 4th grade was a long time ago... :) right now i'm reading about nouns and adjectives... easy shit... so easy, in fact, that i'm scared of the test... it's gonna be full of trick questions... he didn't tell me what form the test will take... he'll make it hard, i'm sure...

anyway... i'm officially registered for the class... it's not gonna be independent study... i just signed up for the whole class... very late... but i'm signed up for it... one class... $682... !!! ugh... i was scared to death they'd make me pay right then and there... i don't have the money! S doesn't have the money... my mom doesn't have the money... but... my mom said she'll scrape it together within a month so that i can finally pay... they told me to pay as soon as i can... i'll still be registered for the class... but, i guess by the time the semester is over if i haven't paid, i just won't get credit for it... so, all is good...

anyway.. study time for me!

3:06 PM CT  :: 

Comments: Post a Comment


The Streets of
  Where I'm From

Just Another Girl
Tricia's Journal



powered by
blogger pro